Local Time : Thu, Jan 18 - 18:31 CEST
Search
×

Filters

Close
By ETC level
Level I (2) Level II (11) Level III (12)
Type of session
C (0) EM (0) E³ - Acad. (0) E³ - Acad. (Chest) (0) E³ - Acad. (Hepatob.Imag.) (0) E³ - Acad. (ITS) (0) E³ - Acad. (MRI MSK) (0) E³ - Acad. (Pancreas/GI) (0) E³ - Dipl.Prep (0) E³ - MC (0) E³ - TBBK (0) E³ - TBBK (Cardiov./IR) (0) E³ - TBBK (MSK) (0) HL (0) HoW (0) IP (0) JS (0) MS (0) NH (0) PC (0) PS (0) RC (0) RS (0) SA (0) SF (24) TC (0)
24 sessions found (158 presentations, 0 posters)
Wednesday, February 28, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: E1
Topic: Abdominal Viscera Moderator: G. Brancatelli (Palermo/IT)
SF 4 Gadolinium deposition: is it harmful? (5 presentations)
Wednesday, February 28, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: G
Topics: Contrast Media, Neuro Moderator: P. Parizel (Antwerp/BE)
Thursday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: D
Topics: Abdominal Viscera, Education, Oncologic Imaging Moderator: C. Matos (Lisbon/PT)
Thursday, March 1, 12:30 - 13:30 Room: Sky High Stage
Topics: Imaging Informatics, Imaging Methods, Professional Issues Moderator: E. Neri (Pisa/IT)
Thursday, March 1, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: O
Topics: Physics in Medical Imaging, EuroSafe Imaging, Emergency Imaging Moderator: V. Gershan (Skopje/MK)
SF 8b My three top tips for breast imaging (14 presentations)
Thursday, March 1, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: E1
Topics: Breast, Evidence-Based Imaging Moderator: M. Fuchsjäger (Graz/AT)
Thursday, March 1, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: G
Topics: Abdominal Viscera, Contrast Media, Imaging Methods, Physics in Medical Imaging Moderator: N. Papanikolaou (Lisbon/PT)
SF 9a Focal treatment of prostate cancer (6 presentations)
Friday, March 2, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: Studio 2018
Topics: Genitourinary, Oncologic Imaging, Interventional Radiology Moderator: H. Schlemmer (Heidelberg/DE)
Friday, March 2, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: K
Topics: Radiographers, Research, Education Moderators: C. Buissink (Groningen/NL), N. Grenier (Bordeaux/FR)
Friday, March 2, 12:30 - 13:30 Room: Sky High Stage
Topics: Imaging Informatics, Imaging Methods, Professional Issues Moderator: A. Brady (Cork/IE)
SF 12a My three top tips for abdominal imaging (14 presentations)
Friday, March 2, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: B
Topics: Abdominal Viscera, GI Tract Moderator: D. Tolan (Leeds/UK)
SF 12b Imaging of the brain in preterm infants (5 presentations)
Friday, March 2, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: O
Topics: Paediatric, Neuro, Imaging Methods Moderator: P. Maly Sundgren (Lund/SE)
SF 12c Head and neck emergencies (5 presentations)
Friday, March 2, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: N
Topics: Oncologic Imaging, Head and Neck, Emergency Imaging, Vascular Moderator: R. Kohler (Sion/CH)
Friday, March 2, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: K
Topics: Radiographers, EuroSafe Imaging, Education Moderators: S. Geers-van Gemeren (Utrecht/NL), J. Vassileva (Vienna/AT)
Friday, March 2, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: M 5
Topics: Cardiac, Vascular, Education, Imaging Methods Moderator: K. Nikolaou (Tübingen/DE)
Saturday, March 3, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: C
Topics: Chest, Imaging Methods, Paediatric, Research Moderator: M. Wielpütz (Heidelberg/DE)
Saturday, March 3, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: D
Topics: Contrast Media, Paediatric Moderator: M. Alison (Paris/FR)
Saturday, March 3, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: M 3
Topic: Interventional Radiology Moderator: R. Günther (Berlin/DE)
SF 15a Hybrid imaging in oncology (6 presentations)
Saturday, March 3, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: O
Topics: Oncologic Imaging, Nuclear Medicine, Hybrid Imaging Moderator: M. Mayerhöfer (Vienna/AT)
SF 15b Contrast-enhanced spectral mammography (5 presentations)
Saturday, March 3, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: E1
Topics: Breast, Imaging Methods, Contrast Media, Molecular Imaging Moderator: A. Athanasiou (Athens/GR)
SF 15c My three top tips for neuroimaging (14 presentations)
Saturday, March 3, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: E2
Topic: Neuro Moderator: J. Van Goethem (Antwerp/BE)
SF 16 Placental imaging: how, when and why? (5 presentations)
Saturday, March 3, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: Studio 2018
Topics: Genitourinary, Imaging Methods, Interventional Radiology Moderator: M. Weston (Leeds/UK)
Sunday, March 4, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: N
Topics: Musculoskeletal, Oncologic Imaging, Hybrid Imaging Moderator: J. Bloem (Leiden/NL)
Sunday, March 4, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: L 8
Topics: Abdominal Viscera, Emergency Imaging, Education Moderator: I. Arkhipova (Moscow/RU)