Local Time : Thu, Jan 18 - 18:30 CEST
Search
×

Filters

Close
By ETC level
Level I (4) Level II (14) Level III (11)
Type of session
C (0) EM (0) E³ - Acad. (0) E³ - Acad. (Chest) (0) E³ - Acad. (Hepatob.Imag.) (0) E³ - Acad. (ITS) (0) E³ - Acad. (MRI MSK) (0) E³ - Acad. (Pancreas/GI) (0) E³ - Dipl.Prep (0) E³ - MC (0) E³ - TBBK (0) E³ - TBBK (Cardiov./IR) (0) E³ - TBBK (MSK) (0) HL (0) HoW (0) IP (0) JS (30) MS (0) NH (0) PC (0) PS (0) RC (0) RS (0) SA (0) SF (0) TC (0)
30 sessions found (159 presentations, 0 posters)
Wednesday, February 28, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: M 1
Topic: EuroSafe Imaging Moderators: G. Frija (Paris/FR), S. Ebdon-Jackson (Didcot/UK)
Wednesday, February 28, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: L 8
Topic: Imaging Methods Moderators: D. Sappey-Marinier (Lyon/FR), T. Leiner (Utrecht/NL)
Wednesday, February 28, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: X
Topics: Genitourinary, Breast, Musculoskeletal, Head and Neck Moderators: M. Claudon (Vandoeuvre-les-Nancy/FR), P. Sidhu (London/UK)
Thursday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: M 1
Topics: Imaging Methods, Physics in Medical Imaging, Radiographers Moderators: J. Damilakis (Iraklion/GR), D. Tack (Baudour/BE)
ESR/ESHI When to use hybrid imaging (3 presentations)
Thursday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: L 8
Topics: Hybrid Imaging, Molecular Imaging, Nuclear Medicine Moderators: K. Riklund (Umea/SE), T. Beyer (Vienna/AT)
ESR/UEMS ESR and UEMS: a united European voice (13 presentations)
Thursday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: Z
Topic: Professional Issues Moderators: L. Bonomo (Rome/IT), M. Adriaensen (Heerlen/NL)
Thursday, March 1, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: X
Topic: EuroSafe Imaging Moderators: W. Stiller (Heidelberg/DE), R. Loose (Nürnberg/DE)
Thursday, March 1, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: M 3
Topics: Education, General Radiology Moderators: B. Brkljačić (Zagreb/HR), N. Gourtsoyiannis (Athens/GR)
Thursday, March 1, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: L 8
Topics: Research, Breast, Oncologic Imaging, Management/Leadership Moderator: G. Krestin (Rotterdam/NL)
Friday, March 2, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: G
Topics: EuroSafe Imaging, Imaging Informatics, Physics in Medical Imaging Moderators: J. Damilakis (Iraklion/GR), A. Trianni (Udine/IT)
Friday, March 2, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: M 3
Topics: Abdominal Viscera, Imaging Methods Moderators: M. Claudon (Vandoeuvre-les-Nancy/FR), V. Válek (Brno/CZ)
Friday, March 2, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: L 8
Topics: Education, Management/Leadership, Professional Issues, Radiographers Moderator: O. Clément (Paris/FR)
Friday, March 2, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: G
Topics: EuroSafe Imaging, Imaging Informatics, Physics in Medical Imaging Moderators: M. Brambilla (Novara/IT), M. Mahesh (Baltimore, MD/US)
PIER 1 Establishing competence in radiology (7 presentations)
Friday, March 2, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: M 2
Topics: Education, Imaging Methods, Management/Leadership, Professional Issues, Radiographers Moderators: J. McNulty (Dublin/IE), P. Valdés Solís (Marbella/ES)
EDiR EDiR Teaser (1 presentation)
Friday, March 2, 13:30 - 14:00 Room: Z
Topics: Professional Issues, Education
Friday, March 2, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: M 1
Topic: EuroSafe Imaging Moderators: J. Damilakis (Iraklion/GR), G. Frija (Paris/FR)
Friday, March 2, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: M 2
Topics: General Radiology, Radiographers, Radiographers, Professional Issues Moderators: P. Leander (Malmö/SE), S. Morozov (Moscow/RU)
Friday, March 2, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: M 1
Topics: Hybrid Imaging, Molecular Imaging, Nuclear Medicine Moderators: K. Riklund (Umea/SE), O. Ratib (Geneva/CH)
PIER 3 Value-based radiology (4 presentations)
Friday, March 2, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: M 2
Topics: Imaging Methods, Medico-legal, Professional Issues, Professional Issues Moderators: P. Mildenberger (Mainz/DE), G. McGinty (New York, NY/US)
Saturday, March 3, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: Z
Topics: Imaging Informatics, Medico-legal, Professional Issues, Research Moderators: A. van der Lugt (Rotterdam/NL), E. Steinfelder (Graz/AT)
Saturday, March 3, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: L 8
Topics: Professional Issues, Management/Leadership, Radiographers Moderators: N. Bedlington (Vienna/AT), M. Fuchsjäger (Graz/AT)
EFRS WS Making the most of social media (8 presentations)
Saturday, March 3, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: K
Topics: Education, Professional Issues, Radiographers, Research Moderator: J. McNulty (Dublin/IE)
Saturday, March 3, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: F2
Topics: Professional Issues, Imaging Informatics Moderator: K. Riklund (Umea/SE)
Saturday, March 3, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: E1
Topics: Interventional Radiology, Imaging Methods Moderators: P. Pereira (Heilbronn/DE), D. Clevert (Munich/DE)
Saturday, March 3, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: M 1
Topics: Audit, Education, Management/Leadership, Professional Issues, Radiographers Moderators: A. Brady (Cork/IE), D. Howlett (Eastbourne/UK)
Saturday, March 3, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: L 8
Topics: General Radiology, Professional Issues Moderators: N. Bedlington (Vienna/AT), L. Derchi (Genoa/IT)
Sunday, March 4, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: M 1
Topics: Education, Research, Evidence-Based Imaging Moderators: R. Beets-Tan (Amsterdam/NL), F. Sardanelli (San Donato Milanese/IT)
ESR/ESTRO New imaging approaches for radiotherapy (7 presentations)
Sunday, March 4, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: X
Topic: Oncologic Imaging Moderators: V. Valentini (Rome/IT), M. Fuchsjäger (Graz/AT)