Local Time : Thu, Jan 18 - 18:32 CEST
Search
×

Filters

Close
By ETC level
Level I (4) Level II (47) Level III (23)
Type of session
C (0) EM (0) E³ - Acad. (0) E³ - Acad. (Chest) (0) E³ - Acad. (Hepatob.Imag.) (0) E³ - Acad. (ITS) (0) E³ - Acad. (MRI MSK) (0) E³ - Acad. (Pancreas/GI) (0) E³ - Dipl.Prep (0) E³ - MC (0) E³ - TBBK (0) E³ - TBBK (Cardiov./IR) (0) E³ - TBBK (MSK) (0) HL (0) HoW (0) IP (0) JS (0) MS (0) NH (0) PC (0) PS (0) RC (74) RS (0) SA (0) SF (0) TC (0)
74 sessions found (315 presentations, 0 posters) - Page 1/3
RC 101 GI bleeding: how to solve the problem? (5 presentations)
Wednesday, February 28, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: B
Topics: GI Tract, Vascular Moderator: S. Wirth (Munich/DE)
Wednesday, February 28, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: C
Topics: Chest, Vascular Moderator: C. Herold (Vienna/AT)
Wednesday, February 28, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: M 2
Topic: Imaging Informatics Moderator: E. Sorantin (Graz/AT)
RC 106 Merging the best: hybrid imaging (3 presentations)
Wednesday, February 28, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: M 5
Topics: Molecular Imaging, Imaging Methods Moderator: G. Antoch (Düsseldorf/DE)
Wednesday, February 28, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: N
Topics: Head and Neck, General Radiology Moderator: M. Eriksen (Stavanger/NO)
Wednesday, February 28, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: M 3
Topics: Interventional Radiology, Vascular, Abdominal Viscera Moderator: A. Mizzi (Msida/MT)
Wednesday, February 28, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: D
Topics: Musculoskeletal, Imaging Methods Moderator: O. Papakonstantinou (Athens/GR)
RC 111 The degenerative cervical spine (3 presentations)
Wednesday, February 28, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: E2
Topics: Neuro, Imaging Methods Moderator: A. Cianfoni (Lugano/CH)
RC 112 Paediatric musculoskeletal imaging (3 presentations)
Wednesday, February 28, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: O
Topics: Paediatric, Musculoskeletal Moderator: A. Offiah (Sheffield/UK)
RC 113 Single-dual-multi-energy CT (5 presentations)
Wednesday, February 28, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: G
Topics: Physics in Medical Imaging, Education Moderator: A. Torresin (Milan/IT)
RC 114 Forensic imaging (6 presentations)
Wednesday, February 28, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: K
Topics: Radiographers, Forensic Imaging Moderators: J. McNulty (Dublin/IE), R. van Rijn (Amsterdam/NL)
Wednesday, February 28, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: M 1
Topics: Vascular, Interventional Radiology Moderator: J. Reekers (Amsterdam/NL)
Wednesday, February 28, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: B
Topics: Abdominal Viscera, GI Tract Moderator: C. Zech (Basle/CH)
RC 402 Screening for breast cancer (5 presentations)
Wednesday, February 28, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: E1
Topics: Breast, Imaging Methods, Radiographers Moderator: F. Gilbert (Cambridge/UK)
Wednesday, February 28, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: C
Topics: Chest, Education Moderator: M. Mazzei (Siena/IT)
RC 406 Molecular imaging in oncology (6 presentations)
Wednesday, February 28, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: M 3
Topics: Molecular Imaging, Imaging Methods Moderator: K. Nikolaou (Tübingen/DE)
RC 408 Pathways for tumour spread (3 presentations)
Wednesday, February 28, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: N
Topics: Head and Neck, Oncologic Imaging Moderator: J. Huyskens (Antwerp/BE)
RC 410 Bone, joint and soft tissue infection (3 presentations)
Wednesday, February 28, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: D
Topics: Musculoskeletal, Imaging Methods Moderator: T. Kaya (Eskisehir/TR)
Wednesday, February 28, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: O
Topics: Paediatric, Interventional Radiology Moderator: E. Alexopoulou (Athens/GR)
RC 414 Maximising outputs from research (6 presentations)
Wednesday, February 28, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: K
Topics: Radiographers, Research Moderators: F. Zarb (Msida/MT), M. Raissaki (Iraklion/GR)
Thursday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: C
Topics: Breast, Imaging Methods Moderator: E. Fallenberg (Berlin/DE)
Thursday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: N
Topics: Cardiac, Imaging Methods Moderator: U. Reiter (Graz/AT)
Thursday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: M 3
Topics: Interventional Radiology, Musculoskeletal, Education Moderator: A. Gangi (Strasbourg/FR)
Thursday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: O
Topics: Paediatric, General Radiology Moderator: C. de Lange (Oslo/NO)
RC 514 Successful paediatric imaging (6 presentations)
Thursday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: K
Topics: Radiographers, Paediatric Moderators: V. Syrgiamiotis (Athens/GR), N. Mitreska (Skopje/MK)
Thursday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: F2
Topics: Oncologic Imaging, Imaging Methods Moderator: C. Becker (Geneva/CH)
Thursday, March 1, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: C
Topics: Chest, Imaging Methods Moderator: K. Irion (Manchester/UK)
RC 805 Daily use of mobile devices in radiology (5 presentations)
Thursday, March 1, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: M 2
Topics: Imaging Informatics, Professional Issues, Radiographers Moderator: O. Ratib (Geneva/CH)
RC 807 Imaging of the prostate (3 presentations)
Thursday, March 1, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: Studio 2018
Topics: Genitourinary, Oncologic Imaging Moderator: P. Puech (Lille/FR)
Thursday, March 1, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: N
Topics: Head and Neck, General Radiology Moderator: S. Robinson (Vienna/AT)
1 2