Local Time : Sat, Oct 21 - 16:00 CEST
Search
×

Filters

Close
By ETC level
Level I (37) Level II (139) Level III (85)
Type of session
C (11) EM (4) E³ - Acad. (36) E³ - Acad. (Chest) (6) E³ - Acad. (Hepatob.Imag.) (6) E³ - Acad. (ITS) (15) E³ - Acad. (MRI MSK) (5) E³ - Acad. (Pancreas/GI) (4) E³ - Dipl.Prep (6) E³ - MC (14) E³ - TBBK (10) E³ - TBBK (Cardiov./IR) (5) E³ - TBBK (MSK) (5) HL (5) HoW (10) IP (1) JS (27) MS (3) NH (3) PC (4) PS (2) RC (74) RS (22) SA (3) SF (22) TC (4)
262 sessions found (1062 presentations, 0 posters) - Page 9/9
RC 1707 Imaging strategies in renal tumours (5 presentations)
Sunday, March 4, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: Studio 2018
Topics: Genitourinary, Oncologic Imaging Moderator: C. Nicolau (Barcelona/ES)
RC 1710 MR imaging of the knee (3 presentations)
Sunday, March 4, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: D
Topics: Musculoskeletal, Imaging Methods Moderator: M. Tzalonikou (Athens/GR)
Sunday, March 4, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: E2
Topics: Neuro, Oncologic Imaging Moderator: F. Cartes-Zumelzu (Innsbruck/AT)
RC 1712 Understanding paediatric neuroradiology (3 presentations)
Sunday, March 4, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: O
Topics: Paediatric, Neuro Moderator: A. Rossi (Genoa/IT)
RC 1713 Patient-specific dosimetry (5 presentations)
Sunday, March 4, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: G
Topics: Physics in Medical Imaging, EuroSafe Imaging, Education Moderator: E. Samara (Sion/CH)
Sunday, March 4, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: F2
Topics: Oncologic Imaging, Genitourinary Moderator: A. Baur (Berlin/DE)
Sunday, March 4, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: F1
Topics: Neuro, Interventional Radiology, Imaging Methods Moderator: P. Vilela (Almada/PT)
Sunday, March 4, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: N
Topics: Musculoskeletal, Oncologic Imaging, Hybrid Imaging Moderator: J. Bloem (Leiden/NL)
Sunday, March 4, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: L 8
Topics: Abdominal Viscera, Emergency Imaging, Education Moderator: I. Arkhipova (Moscow/RU)
EM 3 A glance of China through images (8 presentations)
Sunday, March 4, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: B
Topic: Imaging Methods Moderators: B. Hamm (Berlin/DE), Z. Jin (Beijing/CN)
Sunday, March 4, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: A
Topic: Musculoskeletal
E³ 1823 Paediatric (4 presentations)
Sunday, March 4, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: F1
Topics: Paediatric, Neuro, Chest, Abdominal Viscera Moderator: N. N.N. (/)
C 10 EuroSafe Imaging Stars (4 presentations)
Sunday, March 4, 11:00 - 12:00 Room: "EuroSafe Imaging" and "Coffee & Talk (open forum)" Lounge
Topic: EuroSafe Imaging Moderator: L. Bonomo (Rome/IT)
Sunday, March 4, 12:30 - 13:30 Room: C
Topic: Cardiac Moderator: T. Yalynska (Kiev/UA)
E³ 25E Infective/inflammatory disorders (1 presentation)
Sunday, March 4, 12:30 - 13:30 Room: D
Topics: Musculoskeletal, Education Moderator: V. Cassar-Pullicino (Oswestry, Shropshire/UK)
Sunday, March 4, 13:00 - 14:00 Room: E1
Topics: Education, General Radiology, Radiographers Moderators: K. Friedrich (Vienna/AT), S. Robinson (Vienna/AT)
Sunday, March 4, 14:00 - 14:30 Room: E1
Topics: Education, General Radiology, Radiographers
E³ 1921 Imaging of abdominal tumours (2 presentations)
Sunday, March 4, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: A
Topics: GI Tract, Oncologic Imaging
E³ 1923 Interventional (4 presentations)
Sunday, March 4, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: F1
Topics: Interventional Radiology, Vascular Moderator: M. Muto (Naples/IT)
Sunday, March 4, 14:30 - 15:30 Room: E1
Topics: Education, General Radiology, Radiographers Moderators: K. Friedrich (Vienna/AT), S. Robinson (Vienna/AT)
8 9