Local Time : Mon, Dec 11 - 18:12 CEST
Search
×

Filters

Close
By ETC level
Level I (37) Level II (140) Level III (85)
Type of session
C (11) EM (4) E³ - Acad. (36) E³ - Acad. (Chest) (6) E³ - Acad. (Hepatob.Imag.) (6) E³ - Acad. (ITS) (15) E³ - Acad. (MRI MSK) (5) E³ - Acad. (Pancreas/GI) (4) E³ - Dipl.Prep (6) E³ - MC (14) E³ - TBBK (10) E³ - TBBK (Cardiov./IR) (5) E³ - TBBK (MSK) (5) HL (5) HoW (10) IP (24) JS (29) MS (3) NH (3) PC (4) PS (2) RC (74) RS (22) SA (3) SF (22) TC (4)
287 sessions found (1076 presentations, 0 posters) - Page 6/10
Friday, March 2, 12:30 - 13:30 Room: C
Topics: Cardiac, Vascular Moderator: M. Gardarsdottir (Reykjavik/IS)
E³ 25C Bone tumours (1 presentation)
Friday, March 2, 12:30 - 13:30 Room: D
Topics: Musculoskeletal, Education Moderator: V. Cassar-Pullicino (Oswestry, Shropshire/UK)
Friday, March 2, 13:00 - 14:00 Room: "EuroSafe Imaging" and "Coffee & Talk (open forum)" Lounge
Topics: Professional Issues, Imaging Informatics Moderators: M. Fuchsjäger (Graz/AT), E. Neri (Pisa/IT)
HL 2 Marie Curie Honorary Lecture (1 presentation)
Friday, March 2, 13:00 - 13:30 Room: A
Topics: Hybrid Imaging, Oncologic Imaging
Friday, March 2, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: A
Moderator: E. Adam (London/UK)
EM 4 EFRS meets Switzerland and Portugal (8 presentations)
Friday, March 2, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: K
Topics: Radiographers, Management/Leadership, Hybrid Imaging, Professional Issues Moderators: J. McNulty (Dublin/IE), I. Gremion (Lausanne/CH), J. Santos (Coimbra/PT)
Friday, March 2, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: M 1
Topic: EuroSafe Imaging Moderators: J. Damilakis (Iraklion/GR), G. Frija (Paris/FR)
E³ 1119 Small joints (5 presentations)
Friday, March 2, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: M 4
Topic: Musculoskeletal Moderator: M. Zanetti (Zurich/CH)
Friday, March 2, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: M 2
Topics: General Radiology, Radiographers, Radiographers, Professional Issues Moderators: P. Leander (Malmö/SE), S. Morozov (Moscow/RU)
BR 1 Radiography research: a how to guide (6 presentations)
Friday, March 2, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: L 8
Topics: Radiographers, Professional Issues, Research, Students Moderator: M. Hardy (Bradford/UK)
Friday, March 2, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: M 1
Topics: Hybrid Imaging, Molecular Imaging, Nuclear Medicine Moderators: K. Riklund (Umea/SE), O. Ratib (Geneva/CH)
ESR/ESOR 3 Radiologic anatomy: neuro (3 presentations)
Friday, March 2, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: F1
Topics: Neuro, General Radiology Moderator: M. Lucic (Sremska Kamenica/RS)
E³ 1221 Imaging of the chest (2 presentations)
Friday, March 2, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: A
Topics: Chest, General Radiology
Friday, March 2, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: X
Topics: Abdominal Viscera, Genitourinary Moderator: P. Vock (Berne/CH)
Friday, March 2, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: G
Topics: Education, Imaging Informatics, Research Moderator: O. Clément (Paris/FR)
PIER 3 Value-based radiology (4 presentations)
Friday, March 2, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: M 2
Topics: Imaging Methods, Medico-legal, Professional Issues, Professional Issues Moderators: P. Mildenberger (Mainz/DE), G. McGinty (New York, NY/US)
PS 1227 Gadolinium: image wisely (6 presentations)
Friday, March 2, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: M 4
Topic: Contrast Media Moderators: P. Parizel (Antwerp/BE), A. Rovira-Cañellas (Barcelona/ES)
Friday, March 2, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: E1
Topics: Breast, Imaging Methods, Radiographers Moderator: J. Camps Herrero (Valencia/ES)
RC 1204 Pneumonia (5 presentations)
Friday, March 2, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: C
Topics: Chest, Emergency Imaging Moderator: I. Tyurin (Moscow/RU)
RC 1207 MRI for gynaecologic imaging: how I do it (5 presentations)
Friday, March 2, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: Studio 2018
Topics: Genitourinary, Imaging Methods Moderator: B. Ahuja (Agra/IN)
Friday, March 2, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: M 3
Topics: Interventional Radiology, Chest, Vascular Moderator: A. Ryan (Waterford City/IE)
Friday, March 2, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: D
Topics: Musculoskeletal, Imaging Methods Moderator: I. Boric (Zabok/HR)
RC 1211 Inflammatory and infectious CNS pathology (5 presentations)
Friday, March 2, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: E2
Topics: Neuro, Evidence-Based Imaging Moderator: E. Tali (Ankara/TR)
RC 1216 Cancer screening (5 presentations)
Friday, March 2, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: F2
Topics: Oncologic Imaging, Imaging Methods Moderator: E. Lynge (Copenhagen/DK)
SF 12a My three top tips for abdominal imaging (14 presentations)
Friday, March 2, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: B
Topics: Abdominal Viscera, GI Tract Moderator: D. Tolan (Leeds/UK)
SF 12b Imaging of the brain in preterm infants (5 presentations)
Friday, March 2, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: O
Topics: Paediatric, Neuro, Imaging Methods Moderator: P. Maly Sundgren (Lund/SE)
SF 12c Head and neck emergencies (5 presentations)
Friday, March 2, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: N
Topics: Oncologic Imaging, Head and Neck, Emergency Imaging, Vascular Moderator: R. Kohler (Sion/CH)
Friday, March 2, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: K
Topics: Radiographers, EuroSafe Imaging, Education Moderators: S. Geers-van Gemeren (Utrecht/NL), J. Vassileva (Vienna/AT)
5 6 7