Local Time : Sat, Oct 21 - 16:00 CEST
Search
×

Filters

Close
By ETC level
Level I (37) Level II (139) Level III (85)
Type of session
C (11) EM (4) E³ - Acad. (36) E³ - Acad. (Chest) (6) E³ - Acad. (Hepatob.Imag.) (6) E³ - Acad. (ITS) (15) E³ - Acad. (MRI MSK) (5) E³ - Acad. (Pancreas/GI) (4) E³ - Dipl.Prep (6) E³ - MC (14) E³ - TBBK (10) E³ - TBBK (Cardiov./IR) (5) E³ - TBBK (MSK) (5) HL (5) HoW (10) IP (1) JS (27) MS (3) NH (3) PC (4) PS (2) RC (74) RS (22) SA (3) SF (22) TC (4)
262 sessions found (1062 presentations, 0 posters) - Page 5/9
RC 912 Dose reduction: tips and tricks (3 presentations)
Friday, March 2, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: O
Topics: Paediatric, EuroSafe Imaging, Radiographers Moderator: C. Granata (Genoa/IT)
SF 9a Focal treatment of prostate cancer (6 presentations)
Friday, March 2, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: Studio 2018
Topics: Genitourinary, Oncologic Imaging, Interventional Radiology Moderator: H. Schlemmer (Heidelberg/DE)
Friday, March 2, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: K
Topics: Radiographers, Research, Education Moderators: C. Buissink (Groningen/NL), N. Grenier (Bordeaux/FR)
Friday, March 2, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: X
Topic: Students
Friday, March 2, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: G
Topics: EuroSafe Imaging, Imaging Informatics, Physics in Medical Imaging Moderators: M. Brambilla (Novara/IT), M. Mahesh (Baltimore, MD/US)
Friday, March 2, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: B
Topics: Genitourinary, Musculoskeletal, Head and Neck, Professional Issues Moderators: D. Weishaupt (Zurich/CH), B. Hamm (Berlin/DE)
E³ 1019 Knee (4 presentations)
Friday, March 2, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: M 4
Topic: Musculoskeletal Moderator: J. Kramer (Linz/AT)
Friday, March 2, 10:30 - 11:30 Room: Hands-on Workshop Room
Topics: Genitourinary, Imaging Methods Instructor: A. Padhani (London/UK)
PIER 1 Establishing competence in radiology (7 presentations)
Friday, March 2, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: M 2
Topics: Education, Imaging Methods, Professional Issues, Professional Issues Moderators: J. McNulty (Dublin/IE), P. Valdés Solís (Marbella/ES)
C 6 ESR audit pilot project (4 presentations)
Friday, March 2, 12:00 - 12:45 Room: "EuroSafe Imaging" and "Coffee & Talk (open forum)" Lounge
Topics: EuroSafe Imaging, Audit Moderator: E. Adam (London/UK)
Friday, March 2, 12:30 - 13:30 Room: C
Topics: Cardiac, Vascular Moderator: M. Gardarsdottir (Reykjavik/IS)
E³ 25C Bone tumours (1 presentation)
Friday, March 2, 12:30 - 13:30 Room: D
Topics: Musculoskeletal, Education Moderator: V. Cassar-Pullicino (Oswestry, Shropshire/UK)
Friday, March 2, 13:00 - 14:00 Room: "EuroSafe Imaging" and "Coffee & Talk (open forum)" Lounge
Topics: Professional Issues, Imaging Informatics Moderators: M. Fuchsjäger (Graz/AT), E. Neri (Pisa/IT)
HL 2 Marie Curie Honorary Lecture (1 presentation)
Friday, March 2, 13:00 - 13:30 Room: A
Friday, March 2, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: A
Moderator: E. Adam (London/UK)
EM 4 EFRS meets Switzerland and Portugal (8 presentations)
Friday, March 2, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: K
Topics: Radiographers, Management/Leadership, Hybrid Imaging, Professional Issues Moderators: N. N.N. (/), I. Gremion (Lausanne/CH), J. Santos (Coimbra/PT)
Friday, March 2, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: M 1
Topic: EuroSafe Imaging Moderators: J. Damilakis (Iraklion/GR), G. Frija (Paris/FR)
E³ 1119 Small joints (5 presentations)
Friday, March 2, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: M 4
Topic: Musculoskeletal Moderator: M. Zanetti (Zurich/CH)
Friday, March 2, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: M 2
Topics: General Radiology, Radiographers, Radiographers, Professional Issues Moderators: P. Leander (Malmö/SE), S. Morozov (Moscow/RU)
BR 1 Radiography research: a how to guide (6 presentations)
Friday, March 2, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: L 8
Topics: Radiographers, Professional Issues, Research, Students Moderator: M. Hardy (Bradford/UK)
Friday, March 2, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: M 1
Topics: Hybrid Imaging, Molecular Imaging, Nuclear Medicine Moderators: K. Riklund (Umea/SE), O. Ratib (Geneva/CH)
ESR/ESOR 3 Radiologic anatomy: neuro (3 presentations)
Friday, March 2, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: F1
Topics: Neuro, General Radiology Moderator: M. Lucic (Sremska Kamenica/RS)
E³ 1221 Imaging of the chest (2 presentations)
Friday, March 2, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: A
Topics: Chest, General Radiology
Friday, March 2, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: X
Topics: Abdominal Viscera, Genitourinary Moderator: P. Vock (Berne/CH)
Friday, March 2, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: G
Topics: Education, Imaging Informatics, Research Moderator: O. Clément (Paris/FR)
PIER 3 Value-based radiology (4 presentations)
Friday, March 2, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: M 2
Topics: Imaging Methods, Medico-legal, Professional Issues, Professional Issues Moderators: P. Mildenberger (Mainz/DE), G. McGinty (New York, NY/US)
PS 1227 Gadolinium: image wisely (6 presentations)
Friday, March 2, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: M 4
Topic: Contrast Media Moderators: P. Parizel (Antwerp/BE), A. Rovira-Cañellas (Barcelona/ES)
Friday, March 2, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: E1
Topics: Breast, Imaging Methods, Radiographers Moderator: J. Camps Herrero (Valencia/ES)
RC 1204 Pneumonia (5 presentations)
Friday, March 2, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: C
Topics: Chest, Emergency Imaging Moderator: I. Tyurin (Moscow/RU)
4 5 6