Local Time : Sat, Oct 21 - 15:55 CEST
Search
×

Filters

Close
By ETC level
Level I (37) Level II (139) Level III (85)
Type of session
C (11) EM (4) E³ - Acad. (36) E³ - Acad. (Chest) (6) E³ - Acad. (Hepatob.Imag.) (6) E³ - Acad. (ITS) (15) E³ - Acad. (MRI MSK) (5) E³ - Acad. (Pancreas/GI) (4) E³ - Dipl.Prep (6) E³ - MC (14) E³ - TBBK (10) E³ - TBBK (Cardiov./IR) (5) E³ - TBBK (MSK) (5) HL (5) HoW (10) IP (1) JS (27) MS (3) NH (3) PC (4) PS (2) RC (74) RS (22) SA (3) SF (22) TC (4)
262 sessions found (1062 presentations, 0 posters) - Page 4/9
E³ 821 Dementia and movement disorders (2 presentations)
Thursday, March 1, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: A
Topic: Neuro
Thursday, March 1, 16:00 - 17:00 Room: Hands-on Workshop Room
Topics: Genitourinary, Imaging Methods Instructor: P. Asbach (Berlin/DE)
Thursday, March 1, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: C
Topics: Chest, Imaging Methods Moderator: K. Irion (Manchester/UK)
RC 805 Daily use of mobile devices in radiology (5 presentations)
Thursday, March 1, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: M 2
Topics: Imaging Informatics, Professional Issues, Radiographers Moderator: O. Ratib (Geneva/CH)
RC 807 Imaging of the prostate (3 presentations)
Thursday, March 1, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: Studio 2018
Topics: Genitourinary, Oncologic Imaging Moderator: P. Puech (Lille/FR)
Thursday, March 1, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: N
Topics: Head and Neck, General Radiology Moderator: S. Robinson (Vienna/AT)
Thursday, March 1, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: M 3
Topics: Interventional Radiology, Education, Imaging Methods, EuroSafe Imaging Moderator: R. Iezzi (Rome/IT)
Thursday, March 1, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: D
Topics: Musculoskeletal, Imaging Methods Moderator: M. Reijnierse (Leiden/NL)
Thursday, March 1, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: E2
Topics: Neuro, Paediatric Moderator: C. Amarnath (Chennai/IN)
RC 814 Contrast media in imaging (3 presentations)
Thursday, March 1, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: K
Topics: Radiographers, Contrast Media Moderators: L. Popovic (Belgrade/RS), M. Bellin (Le Kremlin-Bicêtre/FR)
Thursday, March 1, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: M 1
Topics: Vascular, Interventional Radiology Moderator: P. Haage (Wuppertal/DE)
Thursday, March 1, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: F2
Topics: Oncologic Imaging, Imaging Methods, Nuclear Medicine Moderator: P. Brader (Graz/AT)
Thursday, March 1, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: O
Topics: Physics in Medical Imaging, EuroSafe Imaging, Emergency Imaging Moderator: V. Gershan (Skopje/MK)
SF 8b My three top tips for breast imaging (14 presentations)
Thursday, March 1, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: E1
Topics: Breast, Evidence-Based Imaging Moderator: M. Fuchsjäger (Graz/AT)
Thursday, March 1, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: G
Topics: Abdominal Viscera, Contrast Media, Imaging Methods, Physics in Medical Imaging Moderator: N. Papanikolaou (Lisbon/PT)
BS 6 Image-guided therapies in oncology (4 presentations)
Friday, March 2, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: F1
Topics: Interventional Radiology, General Radiology Moderator: V. Bérczi (Budapest/HU)
Friday, March 2, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: G
Topics: EuroSafe Imaging, Imaging Informatics, Physics in Medical Imaging Moderators: J. Damilakis (Iraklion/GR), A. Trianni (Udine/IT)
Friday, March 2, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: C
Topics: Imaging Methods, Oncologic Imaging Moderator: V. Goh (London/UK)
Friday, March 2, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: M 1
Topics: Evidence-Based Imaging, Interventional Radiology, Management/Leadership, Vascular Moderator: R. Iezzi (Rome/IT)
Friday, March 2, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: M 3
Topics: Abdominal Viscera, Imaging Methods Moderators: M. Claudon (Vandoeuvre-les-Nancy/FR), V. Válek (Brno/CZ)
E³ 918 Updates on lung cancer management (4 presentations)
Friday, March 2, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: M 5
Topics: Chest, Oncologic Imaging Moderator: A. Larici (Rome/IT)
E³ 919 Upper extremity (3 presentations)
Friday, March 2, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: M 4
Topic: Musculoskeletal Moderator: M. De Jonge (Amsterdam/NL)
E³ 921 Emergency radiology II (2 presentations)
Friday, March 2, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: A
Topics: Emergency Imaging, General Radiology
E³ 926 Distant metastases of head and neck cancer (5 presentations)
Friday, March 2, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: M 2
Topics: Head and Neck, Oncologic Imaging
Friday, March 2, 08:30 - 09:30 Room: Hands-on Workshop Room
Topics: Genitourinary, Imaging Methods Instructor: B. Hamm (Berlin/DE)
Friday, March 2, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: B
Topics: Abdominal Viscera, Education Moderator: L. Martí-Bonmatí (Valencia/ES)
Friday, March 2, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: E1
Topics: Breast, Interventional Radiology Moderator: A. Athanasiou (Athens/GR)
Friday, March 2, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: N
Topics: Cardiac, Imaging Methods Moderator: L. P. Lawler (Dublin/IE)
RC 910 Imaging the hip and thigh (3 presentations)
Friday, March 2, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: D
Topics: Musculoskeletal, Imaging Methods Moderator: M. Klontzas (London/UK)
RC 911 Cerebrovascular disease (3 presentations)
Friday, March 2, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: E2
Topics: Neuro, Vascular Moderator: J. Meder (Paris/FR)
3 4 5