Local Time : Sat, Oct 21 - 16:02 CEST
Search
×

Filters

Close
By ETC level
Level I (37) Level II (139) Level III (85)
Type of session
C (11) EM (4) E³ - Acad. (36) E³ - Acad. (Chest) (6) E³ - Acad. (Hepatob.Imag.) (6) E³ - Acad. (ITS) (15) E³ - Acad. (MRI MSK) (5) E³ - Acad. (Pancreas/GI) (4) E³ - Dipl.Prep (6) E³ - MC (14) E³ - TBBK (10) E³ - TBBK (Cardiov./IR) (5) E³ - TBBK (MSK) (5) HL (5) HoW (10) IP (1) JS (27) MS (3) NH (3) PC (4) PS (2) RC (74) RS (22) SA (3) SF (22) TC (4)
262 sessions found (1062 presentations, 0 posters) - Page 3/9
Thursday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: O
Topics: Paediatric, General Radiology Moderator: C. de Lange (Oslo/NO)
RC 514 Successful paediatric imaging (6 presentations)
Thursday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: K
Topics: Radiographers, Paediatric Moderators: V. Syrgiamiotis (Athens/GR), N. Mitreska (Skopje/MK)
Thursday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: F2
Topics: Oncologic Imaging, Imaging Methods Moderator: C. Becker (Geneva/CH)
SA 5a Whole-body MRI: ready for prime time? (6 presentations)
Thursday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: Studio 2018
Topic: Imaging Methods Moderator: F. Lecouvet (Brussels/BE)
Thursday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: E2
Topic: Neuro Moderator: A. Rovira-Cañellas (Barcelona/ES)
Thursday, March 1, 10:30 - 11:30 Room: "EuroSafe Imaging" and "Coffee & Talk (open forum)" Lounge
Topic: Professional Issues Moderator: B. Brkljačić (Zagreb/HR)
Thursday, March 1, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: X
Topic: EuroSafe Imaging Moderators: W. Stiller (Heidelberg/DE), R. Loose (Nürnberg/DE)
ESR/ESOR 1 Radiologic anatomy: lower extremities (3 presentations)
Thursday, March 1, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: F1
Topics: Musculoskeletal, General Radiology Moderator: U. Aydingoz (Ankara/TR)
E³ 618 The heart between the lungs (4 presentations)
Thursday, March 1, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: M 4
Topics: Chest, Cardiac Moderator: J. Wildberger (Maastricht/NL)
E³ 620 Characterisation of focal liver lesions (4 presentations)
Thursday, March 1, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: M 5
Topic: Abdominal Viscera Moderator: C. Stoupis (Männedorf/CH)
E³ 621 Basic breast imaging (2 presentations)
Thursday, March 1, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: A
Topics: Breast, Imaging Methods
Thursday, March 1, 10:30 - 11:30 Room: Hands-on Workshop Room
Topics: Genitourinary, Imaging Methods Instructor: A. Baur (Berlin/DE)
C 4 Research in radiation protection (5 presentations)
Thursday, March 1, 12:00 - 13:00 Room: "EuroSafe Imaging" and "Coffee & Talk (open forum)" Lounge
Topics: EuroSafe Imaging, Research Moderator: G. Frija (Paris/FR)
Thursday, March 1, 12:15 - 12:45 Room: A
Thursday, March 1, 12:30 - 13:30 Room: C
Topics: Vascular, Interventional Radiology Moderator: C. Loewe (Vienna/AT)
Thursday, March 1, 12:30 - 13:30 Room: D
Topics: Musculoskeletal, Education Moderator: V. Cassar-Pullicino (Oswestry, Shropshire/UK)
RTF Quiz RTF Quiz
Thursday, March 1, 12:30 - 13:30 Room: B
Topics: Students, Education Moderators: J. Cáceres (Barcelona/ES), J. Vilar (Valencia/ES)
Thursday, March 1, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: "EuroSafe Imaging" and "Coffee & Talk (open forum)" Lounge
Topics: Education, Students Moderator: V. Válek (Brno/CZ)
Thursday, March 1, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: X
Topic: Students
Thursday, March 1, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: M 3
Topics: Education, General Radiology Moderators: B. Hamm (Berlin/DE), N. Gourtsoyiannis (Athens/GR)
E³ 719 Shoulder (4 presentations)
Thursday, March 1, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: M 4
Topic: Musculoskeletal Moderator: M. Maas (Amsterdam/NL)
E³ 720 Personalised medicine in liver tumours (4 presentations)
Thursday, March 1, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: M 5
Topics: Oncologic Imaging, Abdominal Viscera, Interventional Radiology Moderator: B. J. Op de Beeck (Antwerp/BE)
E³ 721 Gastrointestinal radiology (2 presentations)
Thursday, March 1, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: A
Topics: GI Tract, Oncologic Imaging
Thursday, March 1, 14:00 - 15:00 Room: Hands-on Workshop Room
Topics: Genitourinary, Imaging Methods Instructor: G. Villeirs (Ghent/BE)
Thursday, March 1, 16:00 - 17:00 Room: "EuroSafe Imaging" and "Coffee & Talk (open forum)" Lounge
Topic: EuroSafe Imaging Moderators: D. Husseiny Salama (Cairo/EG), M. Perez (Geneva/CH)
Thursday, March 1, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: L 8
Topics: Research, Breast, Oncologic Imaging, Management/Leadership Moderator: G. Krestin (Rotterdam/NL)
ESR/ESOR 2 Radiologic anatomy: abdomen (3 presentations)
Thursday, March 1, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: F1
Topics: Abdominal Viscera, General Radiology Moderator: S. Gourtsoyianni (London/UK)
E³ 819 Lower extremity (4 presentations)
Thursday, March 1, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: M 4
Topic: Musculoskeletal Moderator: C. Pfirrmann (Zurich/CH)
E³ 820 Liver and bile duct pathologies (4 presentations)
Thursday, March 1, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: M 5
Topic: Abdominal Viscera Moderator: M. Zins (Paris/FR)
2 3 4