Local Time : Mon, Dec 11 - 18:16 CEST
Search
×

Filters

Close
By ETC level
Level I (37) Level II (140) Level III (85)
Type of session
C (11) EM (4) E³ - Acad. (36) E³ - Acad. (Chest) (6) E³ - Acad. (Hepatob.Imag.) (6) E³ - Acad. (ITS) (15) E³ - Acad. (MRI MSK) (5) E³ - Acad. (Pancreas/GI) (4) E³ - Dipl.Prep (6) E³ - MC (14) E³ - TBBK (10) E³ - TBBK (Cardiov./IR) (5) E³ - TBBK (MSK) (5) HL (5) HoW (10) IP (24) JS (29) MS (3) NH (3) PC (4) PS (2) RC (74) RS (22) SA (3) SF (22) TC (4)
287 sessions found (1076 presentations, 0 posters) - Page 3/10
Thursday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: C
Topics: Breast, Imaging Methods Moderator: E. Fallenberg (Berlin/DE)
Thursday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: N
Topics: Cardiac, Imaging Methods Moderator: U. Reiter (Graz/AT)
Thursday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: M 3
Topics: Interventional Radiology, Musculoskeletal, Education Moderator: A. Gangi (Strasbourg/FR)
Thursday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: O
Topics: Paediatric, General Radiology Moderator: C. de Lange (Oslo/NO)
RC 514 Successful paediatric imaging (6 presentations)
Thursday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: K
Topics: Radiographers, Paediatric Moderators: V. Syrgiamiotis (Athens/GR), N. Mitreska (Skopje/MK)
Thursday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: F2
Topics: Oncologic Imaging, Imaging Methods Moderator: C. Becker (Geneva/CH)
SA 5a Whole-body MRI: ready for prime time? (6 presentations)
Thursday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: Studio 2018
Topic: Imaging Methods Moderator: F. Lecouvet (Brussels/BE)
Thursday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: E2
Topic: Neuro Moderator: A. Rovira-Cañellas (Barcelona/ES)
Thursday, March 1, 10:30 - 11:30 Room: "EuroSafe Imaging" and "Coffee & Talk (open forum)" Lounge
Topic: Professional Issues Moderators: B. Brkljačić (Zagreb/HR), G. Simeonov (Luxembourg/LU)
Thursday, March 1, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: X
Topic: EuroSafe Imaging Moderators: W. Stiller (Heidelberg/DE), R. Loose (Nürnberg/DE)
ESR/ESOR 1 Radiologic anatomy: lower extremities (3 presentations)
Thursday, March 1, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: F1
Topics: Musculoskeletal, General Radiology Moderator: U. Aydingoz (Ankara/TR)
E³ 618 The heart between the lungs (4 presentations)
Thursday, March 1, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: M 4
Topics: Chest, Cardiac Moderator: J. Wildberger (Maastricht/NL)
E³ 620 Characterisation of focal liver lesions (4 presentations)
Thursday, March 1, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: M 5
Topic: Abdominal Viscera Moderator: C. Stoupis (Männedorf/CH)
E³ 621 Basic breast imaging (2 presentations)
Thursday, March 1, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: A
Topics: Breast, Imaging Methods
Thursday, March 1, 10:30 - 11:30 Room: Hands-on Workshop Room
Topics: Genitourinary, Imaging Methods Instructor: A. Baur (Berlin/DE)
C 4 Research in radiation protection (5 presentations)
Thursday, March 1, 12:00 - 13:00 Room: "EuroSafe Imaging" and "Coffee & Talk (open forum)" Lounge
Topics: EuroSafe Imaging, Research Moderator: G. Frija (Paris/FR)
Thursday, March 1, 12:15 - 12:45 Room: A
Topics: Evidence-Based Imaging, General Radiology, Imaging Informatics, Professional Issues
Thursday, March 1, 12:30 - 13:30 Room: C
Topics: Vascular, Interventional Radiology Moderator: C. Loewe (Vienna/AT)
Thursday, March 1, 12:30 - 13:30 Room: D
Topics: Musculoskeletal, Education Moderator: V. Cassar-Pullicino (Oswestry, Shropshire/UK)
RTF Quiz RTF Quiz
Thursday, March 1, 12:30 - 13:30 Room: B
Topics: Students, Education Moderators: J. Cáceres (Barcelona/ES), J. Vilar (Valencia/ES)
Thursday, March 1, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: "EuroSafe Imaging" and "Coffee & Talk (open forum)" Lounge
Topics: Education, Students Moderator: V. Válek (Brno/CZ)
Thursday, March 1, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: X
Topic: Students
2 3 4