Local Time : Mon, Dec 11 - 18:17 CEST
Search
×

Filters

Close
By ETC level
Level I (37) Level II (140) Level III (85)
Type of session
C (11) EM (4) E³ - Acad. (36) E³ - Acad. (Chest) (6) E³ - Acad. (Hepatob.Imag.) (6) E³ - Acad. (ITS) (15) E³ - Acad. (MRI MSK) (5) E³ - Acad. (Pancreas/GI) (4) E³ - Dipl.Prep (6) E³ - MC (14) E³ - TBBK (10) E³ - TBBK (Cardiov./IR) (5) E³ - TBBK (MSK) (5) HL (5) HoW (10) IP (24) JS (29) MS (3) NH (3) PC (4) PS (2) RC (74) RS (22) SA (3) SF (22) TC (4)
287 sessions found (1076 presentations, 0 posters) - Page 2/10
BS 4 Thoracic emergencies (3 presentations)
Wednesday, February 28, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: F1
Topics: Chest, General Radiology Moderator: K. Malagari (Athens/GR)
Wednesday, February 28, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: M 1
Topic: EuroSafe Imaging Moderators: G. Frija (Paris/FR), S. Ebdon-Jackson (Didcot/UK)
Wednesday, February 28, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: F2
Topic: Cardiac Moderator: E. Mershina (Moscow/RU)
PC 4 Mass casualties (6 presentations)
Wednesday, February 28, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: E2
Topics: Emergency Imaging, Forensic Imaging, Medico-legal, Education Moderator: M. Scaglione (Castel Volturno, Caserta/IT)
SF 4 Gadolinium deposition: is it harmful? (5 presentations)
Wednesday, February 28, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: G
Topics: Contrast Media, Neuro Moderator: P. Parizel (Antwerp/BE)
Wednesday, February 28, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: L 8
Topic: Imaging Methods Moderators: D. Sappey-Marinier (Bron/FR), T. Leiner (Utrecht/NL)
E³ 418 Cavitary and cystic diseases of the lung (4 presentations)
Wednesday, February 28, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: M 4
Topic: Chest Moderator: N. Howarth (Chêne-Bougeries/CH)
Wednesday, February 28, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: M 5
Topics: Abdominal Viscera, Imaging Methods, Molecular Imaging Moderator: D. Koh (Sutton/UK)
E³ 426 Juvenile idiopathic arthritis (JIA) (3 presentations)
Wednesday, February 28, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: M 2
Topics: Paediatric, Musculoskeletal, Evidence-Based Imaging Moderator: K. Rosendahl (Bergen/NO)
Wednesday, February 28, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: B
Topics: Abdominal Viscera, GI Tract Moderator: C. Zech (Basle/CH)
RC 402 Screening for breast cancer (5 presentations)
Wednesday, February 28, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: E1
Topics: Breast, Imaging Methods, Radiographers Moderator: F. Gilbert (Cambridge/UK)
Wednesday, February 28, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: C
Topics: Chest, Education Moderator: M. Mazzei (Siena/IT)
RC 406 Molecular imaging in oncology (6 presentations)
Wednesday, February 28, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: M 3
Topics: Molecular Imaging, Imaging Methods Moderator: K. Nikolaou (Tübingen/DE)
RC 408 Pathways for tumour spread (3 presentations)
Wednesday, February 28, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: N
Topics: Head and Neck, Oncologic Imaging Moderator: J. Huyskens (Antwerp/BE)
RC 410 Bone, joint and soft tissue infection (3 presentations)
Wednesday, February 28, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: D
Topics: Musculoskeletal, Imaging Methods Moderator: T. Kaya (Eskisehir/TR)
Wednesday, February 28, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: O
Topics: Paediatric, Interventional Radiology Moderator: E. Alexopoulou (Athens/GR)
RC 414 Maximising outputs from research (6 presentations)
Wednesday, February 28, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: K
Topics: Radiographers, Research Moderators: F. Zarb (Msida/MT), M. Raissaki (Iraklion/GR)
Wednesday, February 28, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: X
Topics: Genitourinary, Breast, Musculoskeletal, Head and Neck Moderators: M. Claudon (Vandoeuvre-les-Nancy/FR), P. Sidhu (London/UK)
Thursday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: F1
Topics: Musculoskeletal, General Radiology Moderator: D. Patkar (Mumbai/IN)
Thursday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: B
Topics: Imaging Informatics, Evidence-Based Imaging, Professional Issues, Research Moderator: H. Kauczor (Heidelberg/DE)
Thursday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: D
Topics: Abdominal Viscera, Education, Oncologic Imaging Moderator: C. Matos (Lisbon/PT)
Thursday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: M 1
Topics: Imaging Methods, Physics in Medical Imaging, Radiographers Moderators: J. Damilakis (Iraklion/GR), D. Tack (Baudour/BE)
ESR/ESHI When to use hybrid imaging (3 presentations)
Thursday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: L 8
Topics: Hybrid Imaging, Molecular Imaging, Nuclear Medicine Moderators: K. Riklund (Umea/SE), T. Beyer (Vienna/AT)
ESR/UEMS ESR and UEMS: a united European voice (13 presentations)
Thursday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: Z
Topic: Professional Issues Moderators: L. Bonomo (Rome/IT), M. Adriaensen (Heerlen/NL)
E³ 520 Imaging of HCC (4 presentations)
Thursday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: M 5
Topics: Abdominal Viscera, Oncologic Imaging Moderator: A. Palkó (Szeged/HU)
E³ 521 Imaging of the skull base (2 presentations)
Thursday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: A
Topic: Head and Neck
Thursday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: M 2
Topics: Musculoskeletal, Imaging Methods Moderator: M. Reiser (Munich/DE)
Thursday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: M 4
Topics: Vascular, Interventional Radiology Moderator: F. Fanelli (Rome/IT)
Thursday, March 1, 08:30 - 09:30 Room: Hands-on Workshop Room
Topics: Genitourinary, Imaging Methods Instructor: P. Asbach (Berlin/DE)
Thursday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: E1
Topics: Genitourinary, Oncologic Imaging Moderators: H. Schlemmer (Heidelberg/DE), J. Fütterer (Nijmegen/NL)
1 2 3