Local Time : Sat, Oct 21 - 16:07 CEST
Search
×

Filters

Close
By ETC level
Level I (37) Level II (139) Level III (85)
Type of session
C (11) EM (4) E³ - Acad. (36) E³ - Acad. (Chest) (6) E³ - Acad. (Hepatob.Imag.) (6) E³ - Acad. (ITS) (15) E³ - Acad. (MRI MSK) (5) E³ - Acad. (Pancreas/GI) (4) E³ - Dipl.Prep (6) E³ - MC (14) E³ - TBBK (10) E³ - TBBK (Cardiov./IR) (5) E³ - TBBK (MSK) (5) HL (5) HoW (10) IP (1) JS (27) MS (3) NH (3) PC (4) PS (2) RC (74) RS (22) SA (3) SF (22) TC (4)
262 sessions found (1062 presentations, 0 posters) - Page 1/9
Wednesday, February 28, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: F1
Topics: Head and Neck, General Radiology Moderator: B. Verbist (Leiden/NL)
Wednesday, February 28, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: E1
Topic: Abdominal Viscera Moderator: G. Brancatelli (Palermo/IT)
Wednesday, February 28, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: M 4
Topics: Chest, Oncologic Imaging, Molecular Imaging Moderator: H. Prosch (Vienna/AT)
E³ 121 Emergency radiology I (2 presentations)
Wednesday, February 28, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: A
Topics: Emergency Imaging, General Radiology
E³ 126 Novelties in oncologic imaging (3 presentations)
Wednesday, February 28, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: F2
Topics: Oncologic Imaging, Imaging Methods Moderator: C. Zech (Basle/CH)
RC 101 GI bleeding: how to solve the problem? (5 presentations)
Wednesday, February 28, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: B
Topics: GI Tract, Vascular Moderator: S. Wirth (Munich/DE)
Wednesday, February 28, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: C
Topics: Chest, Vascular Moderator: C. Herold (Vienna/AT)
Wednesday, February 28, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: M 2
Topic: Imaging Informatics Moderator: N. N.N. (Valencia/ES)
RC 106 Merging the best: hybrid imaging (3 presentations)
Wednesday, February 28, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: M 5
Topics: Molecular Imaging, Imaging Methods Moderator: G. Antoch (Düsseldorf/DE)
Wednesday, February 28, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: N
Topics: Head and Neck, General Radiology Moderator: M. Eriksen (Stavanger/NO)
Wednesday, February 28, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: M 3
Topics: Interventional Radiology, Vascular, Abdominal Viscera Moderator: A. Mizzi (Msida/MT)
Wednesday, February 28, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: D
Topics: Musculoskeletal, Imaging Methods Moderator: O. Papakonstantinou (Athens/GR)
RC 111 The degenerative cervical spine (3 presentations)
Wednesday, February 28, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: E2
Topics: Neuro, Imaging Methods Moderator: A. Cianfoni (Lugano/CH)
RC 112 Paediatric musculoskeletal imaging (3 presentations)
Wednesday, February 28, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: O
Topics: Paediatric, Musculoskeletal Moderator: A. Offiah (Sheffield/UK)
RC 113 Single-dual-multi-energy CT (5 presentations)
Wednesday, February 28, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: G
Topics: Physics in Medical Imaging, Education Moderator: A. Torresin (Milan/IT)
RC 114 Forensic imaging (6 presentations)
Wednesday, February 28, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: K
Topics: Radiographers, Forensic Imaging Moderators: J. McNulty (Dublin/IE), R. van Rijn (Amsterdam/NL)
Wednesday, February 28, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: M 1
Topics: Vascular, Interventional Radiology Moderator: J. Reekers (Amsterdam/NL)
BS 2 Gastrointestinal: 'the gut' (4 presentations)
Wednesday, February 28, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: F1
Topics: GI Tract, General Radiology Moderator: B. Marincek (Kilchberg/CH)
E³ 218 CT of vascular pulmonary diseases (4 presentations)
Wednesday, February 28, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: M 4
Topics: Chest, Vascular Moderator: J. Dodd (Dublin/IE)
E³ 221 Musculoskeletal radiology: inflammation (2 presentations)
Wednesday, February 28, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: A
Topics: Musculoskeletal, General Radiology
Wednesday, February 28, 12:00 - 13:00 Room: "EuroSafe Imaging" and "Coffee & Talk (open forum)" Lounge
Topic: EuroSafe Imaging Moderator: G. Frija (Paris/FR)
Wednesday, February 28, 12:30 - 13:30 Room: C
Topics: Vascular, Interventional Radiology Moderator: M. Krokidis (Cambridge/UK)
E³ 25A Degenerative disorders (1 presentation)
Wednesday, February 28, 12:30 - 13:30 Room: D
Topics: Musculoskeletal, Education Moderator: V. Cassar-Pullicino (Oswestry, Shropshire/UK)
Wednesday, February 28, 14:00 - 15:00 Room: "EuroSafe Imaging" and "Coffee & Talk (open forum)" Lounge
Topic: Professional Issues Moderator: Y. Menu (Paris/FR)
BS 3 Neurologic emergencies (3 presentations)
Wednesday, February 28, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: F1
Topics: Neuro, General Radiology Moderator: N. Chidambaranathan (Chennai/IN)
E³ 318 MR imaging of the lungs (4 presentations)
Wednesday, February 28, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: M 4
Topics: Chest, Imaging Methods Moderator: E. van Beek (Edinburgh/UK)
E³ 320 Diffuse liver disease (4 presentations)
Wednesday, February 28, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: M 5
Topics: Abdominal Viscera, Imaging Methods, Molecular Imaging Moderator: C. Triantopoulou (Athens/GR)
BS 4 Thoracic emergencies (3 presentations)
Wednesday, February 28, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: F1
Topics: Chest, General Radiology Moderator: K. Malagari (Athens/GR)
Wednesday, February 28, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: M 1
Topic: EuroSafe Imaging Moderators: G. Frija (Paris/FR), S. Ebdon-Jackson (Didcot/UK)
Wednesday, February 28, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: F2
Topic: Cardiac Moderator: E. Mershina (Moscow/RU)
1 2