Local Time : Thu, Jan 18 - 18:24 CEST
Search
×

Filters

Close
By ETC level
Level I (0) Level II (0) Level III (14)
Type of session
C (0) EM (0) E³ - Acad. (0) E³ - Acad. (Chest) (0) E³ - Acad. (Hepatob.Imag.) (0) E³ - Acad. (ITS) (0) E³ - Acad. (MRI MSK) (0) E³ - Acad. (Pancreas/GI) (0) E³ - Dipl.Prep (0) E³ - MC (14) E³ - TBBK (0) E³ - TBBK (Cardiov./IR) (0) E³ - TBBK (MSK) (0) HL (0) HoW (0) IP (0) JS (0) MS (0) NH (0) PC (0) PS (0) RC (0) RS (0) SA (0) SF (0) TC (0)
14 sessions found (51 presentations, 0 posters)
E³ 126 Novelties in oncologic imaging (3 presentations)
Wednesday, February 28, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: F2
Topics: Oncologic Imaging, Imaging Methods Moderator: C. Zech (Basle/CH)
E³ 426 Juvenile idiopathic arthritis (JIA) (3 presentations)
Wednesday, February 28, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: M 2
Topics: Paediatric, Musculoskeletal, Evidence-Based Imaging Moderator: K. Rosendahl (Bergen/NO)
Thursday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: M 2
Topics: Musculoskeletal, Imaging Methods Moderator: M. Reiser (Munich/DE)
Thursday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: M 4
Topics: Vascular, Interventional Radiology Moderator: F. Fanelli (Rome/IT)
E³ 926 Distant metastases of head and neck cancer (5 presentations)
Friday, March 2, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: M 2
Topics: Head and Neck, Oncologic Imaging
Friday, March 2, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: X
Topics: Abdominal Viscera, Genitourinary Moderator: P. Vock (Berne/CH)
E³ 1326a Cardiac MRI: from sequence to bedside (5 presentations)
Saturday, March 3, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: O
Topics: Cardiac, Imaging Methods Moderator: L. Natale (Rome/IT)
Saturday, March 3, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: M 2
Topics: Neuro, Vascular, Interventional Radiology Moderator: M. Pavia (Brescia/IT)
E³ 1526a Patterns of pulmonary toxicity (3 presentations)
Saturday, March 3, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: C
Topics: Chest, Education Moderator: J. E. Roos (Lucerne/CH)
E³ 1526b Update on functional genitourinary MRI (3 presentations)
Saturday, March 3, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: Studio 2018
Topics: Genitourinary, Oncologic Imaging Moderator: M. Studniarek (Gdansk/PL)
Saturday, March 3, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: M 2
Topics: Interventional Radiology, Vascular, Education Moderator: C. Binkert (Winterthur/CH)
E³ 1626b Quantitative imaging in oncology (6 presentations)
Saturday, March 3, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: M 3
Topics: Molecular Imaging, Imaging Methods Moderator: J. O'Connor (Manchester/UK)
E³ 1726a The high-risk patient enigma (3 presentations)
Sunday, March 4, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: E1
Topic: Breast Moderator: F. Kilburn-Toppin (Cambridge/UK)
E³ 1726b Emergencies following tumour therapy (5 presentations)
Sunday, March 4, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: M 5
Topics: Emergency Imaging, Oncologic Imaging Moderator: D. Kool (Nijmegen/NL)