Local Time : Thu, Jan 18 - 18:28 CEST
Search
×

Filters

Close
By ETC level
Level I (1) Level II (30) Level III (8)
Type of session
C (0) EM (0) E³ - Acad. (36) E³ - Acad. (Chest) (6) E³ - Acad. (Hepatob.Imag.) (6) E³ - Acad. (ITS) (15) E³ - Acad. (MRI MSK) (5) E³ - Acad. (Pancreas/GI) (4) E³ - Dipl.Prep (0) E³ - MC (0) E³ - TBBK (0) E³ - TBBK (Cardiov./IR) (0) E³ - TBBK (MSK) (0) HL (0) HoW (0) IP (0) JS (0) MS (0) NH (0) PC (0) PS (0) RC (0) RS (0) SA (0) SF (0) TC (0)
36 sessions found (114 presentations, 0 posters) - Page 1/2
Wednesday, February 28, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: M 4
Topics: Chest, Oncologic Imaging, Molecular Imaging Moderator: H. Prosch (Vienna/AT)
E³ 121 Emergency radiology I (2 presentations)
Wednesday, February 28, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: A
Topics: Emergency Imaging, General Radiology
E³ 218 CT of vascular pulmonary diseases (4 presentations)
Wednesday, February 28, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: M 4
Topics: Chest, Vascular Moderator: J. Dodd (Dublin/IE)
E³ 221 Musculoskeletal radiology: inflammation (2 presentations)
Wednesday, February 28, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: A
Topics: Musculoskeletal, General Radiology
E³ 318 MR imaging of the lungs (4 presentations)
Wednesday, February 28, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: M 4
Topics: Chest, Imaging Methods Moderator: E. van Beek (Edinburgh/UK)
E³ 320 Diffuse liver disease (4 presentations)
Wednesday, February 28, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: M 5
Topics: Abdominal Viscera, Imaging Methods, Molecular Imaging Moderator: C. Triantopoulou (Athens/GR)
E³ 418 Cavitary and cystic diseases of the lung (4 presentations)
Wednesday, February 28, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: M 4
Topic: Chest Moderator: N. Howarth (Chêne-Bougeries/CH)
Wednesday, February 28, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: M 5
Topics: Abdominal Viscera, Imaging Methods, Molecular Imaging Moderator: D. Koh (Sutton/UK)
E³ 520 Imaging of HCC (4 presentations)
Thursday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: M 5
Topics: Abdominal Viscera, Oncologic Imaging Moderator: A. Palkó (Szeged/HU)
E³ 521 Imaging of the skull base (2 presentations)
Thursday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: A
Topic: Head and Neck
E³ 618 The heart between the lungs (4 presentations)
Thursday, March 1, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: M 4
Topics: Chest, Cardiac Moderator: J. Wildberger (Maastricht/NL)
E³ 620 Characterisation of focal liver lesions (4 presentations)
Thursday, March 1, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: M 5
Topic: Abdominal Viscera Moderator: C. Stoupis (Männedorf/CH)
E³ 621 Basic breast imaging (2 presentations)
Thursday, March 1, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: A
Topics: Breast, Imaging Methods
E³ 719 Shoulder (4 presentations)
Thursday, March 1, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: M 4
Topic: Musculoskeletal
E³ 720 Personalised medicine in liver tumours (4 presentations)
Thursday, March 1, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: M 5
Topics: Oncologic Imaging, Abdominal Viscera, Interventional Radiology Moderator: B. J. Op de Beeck (Antwerp/BE)
E³ 721 Gastrointestinal radiology (2 presentations)
Thursday, March 1, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: A
Topics: GI Tract, Oncologic Imaging
E³ 819 Lower extremity (4 presentations)
Thursday, March 1, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: M 4
Topic: Musculoskeletal Moderator: C. Pfirrmann (Zurich/CH)
E³ 820 Liver and bile duct pathologies (4 presentations)
Thursday, March 1, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: M 5
Topic: Abdominal Viscera Moderator: M. Zins (Paris/FR)
E³ 821 Dementia and movement disorders (2 presentations)
Thursday, March 1, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: A
Topic: Neuro
E³ 918 Updates on lung cancer management (4 presentations)
Friday, March 2, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: M 5
Topics: Chest, Oncologic Imaging Moderator: A. Larici (Rome/IT)
E³ 919 Upper extremity (3 presentations)
Friday, March 2, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: M 4
Topic: Musculoskeletal Moderator: M. De Jonge (Amsterdam/NL)
E³ 921 Emergency radiology II (2 presentations)
Friday, March 2, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: A
Topics: Emergency Imaging, General Radiology
E³ 1019 Knee (4 presentations)
Friday, March 2, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: M 4
Topic: Musculoskeletal Moderator: J. Kramer (Linz/AT)
E³ 1119 Small joints (5 presentations)
Friday, March 2, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: M 4
Topic: Musculoskeletal Moderator: M. Zanetti (Zurich/CH)
E³ 1221 Imaging of the chest (2 presentations)
Friday, March 2, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: A
Topics: Chest, General Radiology
E³ 1321 Oncologic imaging (2 presentations)
Saturday, March 3, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: A
Topics: Chest, Oncologic Imaging
E³ 1322 New challenges of pancreatitis (4 presentations)
Saturday, March 3, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: M 4
Topics: Abdominal Viscera, Imaging Methods Moderator: G. Zamboni (Verona/IT)
E³ 1421 Brain tumours (2 presentations)
Saturday, March 3, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: A
Topic: Neuro
E³ 1422 Pancreatic tumours (4 presentations)
Saturday, March 3, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: M 4
Topics: Abdominal Viscera, Imaging Methods Moderator: R. Pozzi-Mucelli (Verona/IT)
Saturday, March 3, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: A
Topics: Paediatric, General Radiology
1 2