Local Time : Thu, Jan 18 - 18:27 CEST
Search
×

Filters

Close
By ETC level
Level I (13) Level II (1) Level III (0)
Type of session
C (0) EM (0) E³ - Acad. (0) E³ - Acad. (Chest) (0) E³ - Acad. (Hepatob.Imag.) (0) E³ - Acad. (ITS) (0) E³ - Acad. (MRI MSK) (0) E³ - Acad. (Pancreas/GI) (0) E³ - Dipl.Prep (0) E³ - MC (0) E³ - TBBK (0) E³ - TBBK (Cardiov./IR) (0) E³ - TBBK (MSK) (0) HL (0) HoW (0) IP (0) JS (0) MS (0) NH (0) PC (0) PS (0) RC (0) RS (22) SA (0) SF (0) TC (0)
22 sessions found (61 presentations, 0 posters)
Wednesday, February 28, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: F1
Topics: Head and Neck, General Radiology Moderator: B. Verbist (Leiden/NL)
BS 2 Gastrointestinal: 'the gut' (4 presentations)
Wednesday, February 28, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: F1
Topics: GI Tract, General Radiology Moderator: B. Marincek (Kilchberg/CH)
BS 3 Neurologic emergencies (3 presentations)
Wednesday, February 28, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: F1
Topics: Neuro, General Radiology Moderator: N. Chidambaranathan (Chennai/IN)
BS 4 Thoracic emergencies (3 presentations)
Wednesday, February 28, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: F1
Topics: Chest, General Radiology Moderator: K. Malagari (Athens/GR)
Thursday, March 1, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: F1
Topics: Musculoskeletal, General Radiology Moderator: D. Patkar (Mumbai/IN)
ESR/ESOR 1 Radiologic anatomy: lower extremities (3 presentations)
Thursday, March 1, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: F1
Topics: Musculoskeletal, General Radiology Moderator: U. Aydingoz (Ankara/TR)
RTF Quiz RTF Quiz
Thursday, March 1, 12:30 - 13:30 Room: B
Topics: Students, Education Moderators: J. Cáceres (Barcelona/ES), J. Vilar (Valencia/ES)
Thursday, March 1, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: X
Topic: Students
ESR/ESOR 2 Radiologic anatomy: abdomen (3 presentations)
Thursday, March 1, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: F1
Topics: Abdominal Viscera, General Radiology Moderator: S. Gourtsoyianni (London/UK)
BS 6 Image-guided therapies in oncology (4 presentations)
Friday, March 2, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: F1
Topics: Interventional Radiology, General Radiology Moderator: V. Bérczi (Budapest/HU)
Friday, March 2, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: X
Topic: Students
BR 1 Radiography research: a how to guide (6 presentations)
Friday, March 2, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: L 8
Topics: Radiographers, Professional Issues, Research, Students Moderator: M. Hardy (Bradford/UK)
ESR/ESOR 3 Radiologic anatomy: neuro (3 presentations)
Friday, March 2, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: F1
Topics: Neuro, General Radiology Moderator: M. Lucic (Sremska Kamenica/RS)
Saturday, March 3, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: X
Topic: Students
BR 2 Radiation protection from A to Z (6 presentations)
Saturday, March 3, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: L 8
Topics: Radiographers, Professional Issues, Students, EuroSafe Imaging Moderator: D. Catania (Milan/IT)
TF 1 Highlighted Lectures (3 presentations)
Saturday, March 3, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: O
Topics: Abdominal Viscera, Paediatric, Musculoskeletal Moderators: Z. Snoj (Ljubljana/Slovenia), T. Teneva (Varna/BG)
Saturday, March 3, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: X
Topic: Students
BR 3 Planning your career (5 presentations)
Sunday, March 4, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: K
Topics: Radiographers, Professional Issues, Students Moderator: S. Huber (Munich/DE)
Sunday, March 4, 13:00 - 14:00 Room: E1
Topics: Education, General Radiology, Radiographers Moderators: K. Friedrich (Vienna/AT), S. Robinson (Vienna/AT)
Sunday, March 4, 14:00 - 14:30 Room: E1
Topics: Education, General Radiology, Radiographers
Sunday, March 4, 14:30 - 15:30 Room: E1
Topics: Education, General Radiology, Radiographers Moderators: K. Friedrich (Vienna/AT), S. Robinson (Vienna/AT)