Local Time : Thu, Jan 18 - 18:26 CEST
Search
×

Filters

Close
By ETC level
Level I (0) Level II (12) Level III (4)
Type of session
C (7) EM (0) E³ - Acad. (0) E³ - Acad. (Chest) (0) E³ - Acad. (Hepatob.Imag.) (0) E³ - Acad. (ITS) (0) E³ - Acad. (MRI MSK) (0) E³ - Acad. (Pancreas/GI) (0) E³ - Dipl.Prep (0) E³ - MC (0) E³ - TBBK (0) E³ - TBBK (Cardiov./IR) (0) E³ - TBBK (MSK) (0) HL (0) HoW (0) IP (0) JS (5) MS (0) NH (0) PC (0) PS (0) RC (5) RS (1) SA (0) SF (2) TC (0)
20 sessions found (104 presentations, 0 posters)
Wednesday, February 28, 12:00 - 13:00 Room: Coffee & Talk
Topic: EuroSafe Imaging Moderator: G. Frija (Paris/FR)
Wednesday, February 28, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: M 1
Topic: EuroSafe Imaging Moderators: G. Frija (Paris/FR), S. Ebdon-Jackson (Didcot/UK)
Thursday, March 1, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: X
Topic: EuroSafe Imaging Moderators: W. Stiller (Heidelberg/DE), R. Loose (Nürnberg/DE)
C 4 Research in radiation protection (5 presentations)
Thursday, March 1, 12:00 - 13:00 Room: Coffee & Talk
Topics: EuroSafe Imaging, Research Moderator: G. Frija (Paris/FR)
Thursday, March 1, 16:00 - 17:00 Room: Coffee & Talk
Topic: EuroSafe Imaging Moderators: D. Husseiny Salama (Cairo/EG), M. Perez (Geneva/CH)
Thursday, March 1, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: M 3
Topics: Interventional Radiology, Education, Imaging Methods, EuroSafe Imaging Moderator: R. Iezzi (Rome/IT)
Thursday, March 1, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: O
Topics: Physics in Medical Imaging, EuroSafe Imaging, Emergency Imaging Moderator: V. Gershan (Skopje/MK)
Friday, March 2, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: G
Topics: EuroSafe Imaging, Imaging Informatics, Physics in Medical Imaging Moderators: J. Damilakis (Iraklion/GR), A. Trianni (Udine/IT)
RC 912 Dose reduction: tips and tricks (3 presentations)
Friday, March 2, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: O
Topics: Paediatric, EuroSafe Imaging, Radiographers Moderator: C. Granata (Genoa/IT)
Friday, March 2, 10:30 - 12:00 Room: G
Topics: EuroSafe Imaging, Imaging Informatics, Physics in Medical Imaging Moderators: M. Brambilla (Novara/IT), M. Mahesh (Baltimore, MD/US)
C 6 ESR audit pilot project (4 presentations)
Friday, March 2, 12:00 - 12:45 Room: Coffee & Talk
Topics: EuroSafe Imaging, Audit Moderator: E. Adam (London/UK)
Friday, March 2, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: M 1
Topic: EuroSafe Imaging Moderators: J. Damilakis (Iraklion/GR), G. Frija (Paris/FR)
Friday, March 2, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: K
Topics: Radiographers, EuroSafe Imaging, Education Moderators: S. Geers-van Gemeren (Utrecht/NL), J. Vassileva (Vienna/AT)
BR 2 Radiation protection from A to Z (6 presentations)
Saturday, March 3, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: L 8
Topics: Radiographers, Professional Issues, Students, EuroSafe Imaging Moderator: D. Catania (Milan/IT)
Saturday, March 3, 08:30 - 09:15 Room: Coffee & Talk
Topic: EuroSafe Imaging Moderator: P. Mildenberger (Mainz/DE)
Saturday, March 3, 12:00 - 13:00 Room: Coffee & Talk
Topics: EuroSafe Imaging, Interventional Radiology Moderator: W. Jaschke (Innsbruck/AT)
Saturday, March 3, 14:00 - 15:30 Room: G
Topics: Physics in Medical Imaging, Imaging Methods, EuroSafe Imaging Moderator: K. Bolstad (Bergen/NO)
RC 1614 Optimising computed tomography (6 presentations)
Saturday, March 3, 16:00 - 17:30 Room: K
Topics: Radiographers, Evidence-Based Imaging, EuroSafe Imaging Moderators: I. G. Lupescu (Bucharest/RO), U. Nikupaavo (Helsinki/FI)
RC 1713 Patient-specific dosimetry (5 presentations)
Sunday, March 4, 08:30 - 10:00 Room: G
Topics: Physics in Medical Imaging, EuroSafe Imaging, Education Moderator: E. Samara (Sion/CH)
C 10 EuroSafe Imaging Stars (4 presentations)
Sunday, March 4, 11:00 - 12:00 Room: Coffee & Talk
Topic: EuroSafe Imaging Moderator: L. Bonomo (Rome/IT)